JAI SHRI MATAJI

 

INTERNATIONAL CHRISTMAS PUJA 2018

 

AT SAHASTRARA DHAM NARGOL (GUJARAT)

23rd- 25thDecember 2018

Samarth

So the first and foremost responsibility of a Sahaj Yogi on this day is to be the Spirit, on the day when we are celebrating the birthday of Christ, who was the Spirit. So this is our greatest responsibility first to see that, are we the Spirit, or we are this body, this mind, this ego; what are we? If you have achieved that state, if you have achieved that state then you are, as they call in Marathi, samartha, means, you are equal to your name; that you are the Spirit. If you cannot achieved that, then you're a half baked Sahaj Yogi not yet done.

 

1988-1225: Christmas Puja, Ganapatipule, India

 

Dear Sahaji Brothers and Sisters,

 

Sahaja Yogis, of Gujarat, Rajasthan and Maharashtra, on behalf of the National Trust are delighted to inform you that by the Grace and Blessings of our Beloved and Divine Mother, a three days programme of National Sahaja Yoga Seminar & Christmas Puja is being held at SahasraraDham, Nargol, from 23rdto 25thDecember 2018.

 

Our Beloved Mother has said Sahaja yogis are the followers of Christ, they are the Gnostics as described, and they are the ones who know how to help people to emancipate. Therefore, Sahaji Brothers and Sisters, let us meet at Nargol to celebrate this great Puja at the site where ShriMataji opened the universal Sahasrara Chakra which, by the Grace of our Divine Mother, will eventually emancipate the whole world.

 

On behalf of National Trust you are invited to share the joy and bliss of divine vibrations on this Holy land during the International Christmas Puja 2018 at Sahastrara Dham, Nargol.

 

With Love and Respects to all our Brothers and Sisters,

 

Suresh Kapoor

 

Executive Secretary

 

HH Shri Mataji Nirmala Devi Sahaja Yoga Trust

 

C-17 Qutab Institutional Area

 

New Delhi-110016

 

P.S. Schedule of the Three days’ programme along with the detailed information is enclosed herewith.

 

 

Day 1 - 23rd December 2018 (Sunday)

 

PROGRAM

TIME

Registration.

08:00 AM Onwards

Break fast

08:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Bhajans

10:00 AM to 10:15 AM

Inauguration

10:15 AM to 10:45 AM

Meditation

10.45AM to 11:15AM

Meditation through Music

11:15 AM to 12:45 PM

Role of Yuva

12:45 PM to 13:15 PM

Importance of Havan

13:15 PM to 13:30 PM

Lunch

13:30 PM to 15:30 PM

Sahaja PracharPrasar/Sahaja Krishi/ Experience Sharing

15:30 PM to 16:00 PM

Preparations of Havan

16:00 PM to 16:30 PM

Havan

16:30 PM to18:30 PM

Tea

18:30 PM to 18:45 PM

Gujarati Folk Dance Garba and Cultural Programmes

18:45 PM onwards

Dinner

20:30 PM to 23:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2 - 24th December 2018 (Monday)

 

 

PROGRAM

TIME

Morning Meditation at Nirmal Tree

06:00 AM to 07:00 AM

Foot Soak

07:00 AM to 08:00 AM

Breakfast

08:00 AM to 09:45 AM

Bhajans

9:45 AM to 10:00 AM

Medical Seminar

10:00 AM to11:00AM

Sahaja Treatments

11:00AM to 11:30AM

Questions & Answers

11:30AM to 12:00 Noon

Nargol Project

12:00 Noon to 12:30 PM

Meditation

12:30 PM to 12:45 PM

Cassette of Shri Mataji Ji

12:45 PM to 13:30 PM

Lunch.

13:30 PM to 15:30 PM

Nari Shakti

15:30 PM to 16:00 PM

Bal Shakti

16:00 PM to 16:30 PM

Vishwa Samuhikta

16:30 PM to 17:00 PM

Pooja Protocal

17:00 PM to 17:30 PM

Tea

17:30 PM to 18:00 PM

Cultural Programme

18:00 PM Onwards

Dinner

20:30 PM TO 23:00 PM

 

Day 3 - 25th December, 2018 (Tuesday)

 

PROGRAM

TIME

Morning Meditation at Nirmal Tree

06:00 AM to 7:00 AM

Foot soaking and breakfast

08:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Sawariof ShriMataji From Nirmal Tree

10:00 AM sharp

Puja

10:30 AM sharp

Mahaprasad

13:30 PM Onwards

Dispersal of Sahajayogis

15:00 PM Onwards

 

** SEMINAR EXPENSES **

 

Date

Adults

Rs.

Yuva Shakti

(above 12yrs. To 25 yrs.)

Children

(From 6 yrs. To 12 yrs.)

Up to 15th December 2018

2200

Rs.1700

Rs.1200

AT Puja Site

2400

Rs.1900

Rs.1400

 

FOR FOREIGN SAHAJA YOGIS

 

Registration for Seminar expenses can be made in INR at Nargol . They should intimate by 10/12/2018 their participation in the event through mail to the organizers and registration can be done onsite. Registration fees is same as per above.

Separate arrangements are being made for their BOARDING AND LODGING at Nargol.

 

Contact for Help to: - Mr. Ganesh Ahire Mob. 08980455800

Mr. Agam Gupta Mob. 09860350283

 

 

 

*** MODE OF PAYMENT OF SEMINAR EXPENSES ***

 

Deposited through any of theCBS branches of:

 

ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE”

 

GUNJAN BRANCH, VAPI (GUJARAT)

 

SAHAJA YOGA MAHOTSAV, NARGOL, GUJARAT”

 

Account No: 51342011003897

 

IFSC Code: ORBC0100965

 

 

OR

 

Seminar expenses can also be sent through Bank Draft in favour of

 

SAHAJA YOGA MAHOTSAV NARGOL GUJARAT” payable at Vapi/Surat, Gujarat.

 

Please send the DD and all relevant correspondence at the following address-

 

 

PRAVEEN SHRIVASTAVA

 

Flat No. 404, L Block, Milestone Apartments,

 

Next to Sterling Heights, Near SagarSankul,

 

Canal Road, PalanpurJakat Naka,

 

Surat (Gujarat)

 

PIN 395009

 

Mobile: 09033695061

 

However, Payment by draft should be considered as the last option, if CBS branch is not available nearby. It has been observed that some

drafts are lost in transit or received quite late leading to inconvenience to organizers and yogis.

 

Payment by CTS 2010 Approved Cheques (Multi City Cheques) is acceptable.

 

 

 

 

Note:

 

All are requested to send complete information of Seminar Amount Deposited in Bank OR sent through bank DD duly filled in the format as per Annexure 1 (Attached) and

mail at the following EmailID.:nargolmahotsav@gmail.com

 

For Seminar Amount deposited in groups, Badges will be handed over to one person at one time only.

 

All Sahaja Yogis/Yoginis are requested to kindly send their Seminar Amount before 15th December 2018 so that proper arrangements can be made at Seminar and Puja site.

 

No Puja money needs to be paid for children below six years of age.

 

 

 

 

SITE LOCATION INFORMATION ***

 

 

Nargol is well connected through Road, Railway and Air, it is situated at sea shore.

 

Nargol is only 170 Kms from Mumbai, 150 Kms from Surat, 280 Kms from Baroda, 400 Kms from Ahamdabad,35 Km from Vapi, 20 kms

from Bhilad which is situated on NH 8 which goes from Mumbai to Delhi [As per attached handmade map]. From this village, we have to go

to Nargol on State highway. When coming from Mumbai Bhilad comes first then Vapi, Surat etc.

 

Puja site :Sahasrar Dham , Nargol.

 

A reception point shall be made at Vapi station/Bhilad.

 

 

 

 

 

*** CONTACT FOR OTHER QUERIES & HELP ***

 

 

For Registration:

Shri Praveen Shrivastava Mob. 09033695061, 09033525130, 09624315472

 

Shri MahendraVerma Mob. 9825100944

 

 

General Contact No.:

 

Shri.KaushikPanchal Mob. 09825444054

 

Shri.PradeepAgarwal Mob. 09426614436

 

Shri.Ratnesh Kumar Mob. 09327452854

 

Shri.Rakesh Bhai Shah Mob. 09879003747

 

Shri.Sanjiv Bhai Mob. 08000932898

 

Shri. Rajesh Gupta Mob. 09687607031

 

Shri. RajeshBhai Bhandari Mob. 09909116024

 

 

 

 

 

For Hotel Accommodations:

 

 

Mr. Anil Damania Mob: 09824103540 (Hotel accommodation)

 

Mr. Narendra Mob: 09898556518

 

Mr. Jagdish Tiwari Mob: 09408721719 (Tent accommodation)

 

Mr. Ankit Mob: 07405547928 (Tent accommodation)

 

Mr.Nilesh Mob: 09427007092 (Tent accommodation)

 

 

For Transporation at Vapi Station:

 

 

Mr. Srawan Mob: 09377357603/8401155899

 

Mr. Akhilesh Mob: 09377576316

 

Mr. Baljit Yadav Mob: 07069605240/9327911502

 

Mr. Anil Mesho Mob: 09974221325

 

Mr. Dinesh Bhai Mob: 09638292731

 

 

For Transporation at Valsad Station:

 

 

Mr. Dave ji Mob: 09724049143

 

For Sanjan / Umergaon Station:

 

Mr. DilipKanojia Mob: 07777969489

 

Mr. Mukesh Mob: 09824145968

 

Mr. Paresh Panchal Mob: 09825567695

 

 

Col. Amarvir Singh Ghuman

(Trustee)  

 

Email: avsghuman@gmail.com  

 

Mob: +919636722240

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Seema Sharma

 

(State Coordinator)

 

Email: seemanargol@gmail.com

 

Mob: +919925617623

 

 

 

Hand Made Map to Reach Nargol

 

Here are a few tips which will come in handy for locating and reaching Nargol:

To &Fro Train Time Tables are attached herewith for the trains uptoVapi/ Bhilad&Sanjan from Mumbai /Delhi/ Ahemdabd etc. From Vapi/

Bhilad&Sanjan everybody can get Bus/Taxi/Auto etc. A Bus can be arranged on prior intimation if the persons are in sufficient nos. for a

bus on chargeable basis.

 

Nearest Airports are:

 

 

Mumbai (appx.175km. from Nargol),

Surat (appx.150km from Nargol),

Vadodra (appx.280km from Nargol) &

Ahemdabad (appx. 400km from Nargol).

 

 

Nargol is situated on the sea beach. It is 20 km. from Bhilad, Bhilad is situated on N.H. No 8 (Mumbai to Delhi).If you come from Mumbai

Bhilad comes first then Vapi, and if you come from Surat / Vadodra/ Ahemdabad/ Delhi etc. It comes after Vapi.

 

 

Distance from Nargol to Vapi : 35km.(App.)

 

Distance from Nargol to Bhilad : 20km.(App.)

 

Distance from Nargol to Sanjan : 10km.(App.)

 

Distance from Bhilad toVapi : 15km.(App.)

 

Letter Format

YouTube Twitter Facebook