INTERNATIONAL CHRISTMAS PUJA 2017 AT SAHASTRARA DHAM NARGOL (GUJARAT) 23rd- 25thDecember 2017

JAI SHRI MATAJI

INTERNATIONAL CHRISTMAS PUJA 2017 AT SAHASTRARA DHAM NARGOL (GUJARAT) 23rd- 25thDecember 2017

Samarth

So the first and foremost responsibility of a Sahaj Yogi on this day is to be the Spirit, on the day when we are celebrating the birthday of Christ, who was the Spirit. So this is our greatest responsibility first to see that, are we the Spirit, or we are this body, this mind, this ego; what are we? If you have achieved that state, if you have achieved that state then you are, as they call in Marathi, samartha, means, you are equal to your name; that you are the Spirit. If you cannot achieved that, then you're a half baked Sahaj Yogi not yet done.

1988-1225: Christmas Puja, Ganapatipule, India

Dear Sahaji Brothers and Sisters,

Sahaja Yogis, of Gujarat, Rajasthan and Maharashtra, on behalf of the National Trust are delighted to inform you that by the Grace and Blessings of our Beloved and Divine Mother, a three days programme of National Sahaja Yoga Seminar & Christmas Puja is being held at SahasraraDham, Nargol, from 23rdto 25thDecember 2017.

Our Beloved Mother has said Sahaja yogis are the followers of Christ, they are the Gnostics as described, and they are the ones who know how to help people to emancipate. Therefore, Sahaji Brothers and Sisters, let us meet at Nargol to celebrate this great Puja at the site where ShriMataji opened the universal Sahasrara Chakra which, by the Grace of our Divine Mother, will eventually emancipate the whole world.

On behalf of National Trust you are invited to share the joy and bliss of divine vibrations on this Holy land during the International Christmas Puja 2017at SahasraraDham, Nargol.

With Love and Respects to all our Brothers and Sisters,

Suresh Kapoor
Executive Secretary
HH ShriMatajiNirmala Devi Sahaja Yoga Trust
C-17 Qutab Institutional Area
New Delhi-110016

P.S. Schedule of the Three days’ programme along with the detailed information is enclosed herewith.

 

 

**SEMINAR SCHEDULE**

INTER-NATIONAL CHRISTMAS PUJA CELEBRATION AT SAHASTRAR DHAM
(Nargol-UmargaonTaluka – Dist. Valsad, Gujarat) w.e.f. December 23rd  To 25th 2017

Day 1 - 23rd December 2017 (Saturday)

PROGRAM TIME
Registration 08:00 AM Onwards
Break fast 08:00 AM  to  10:00 AM
Bhajans 10:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Inauguration 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Meditation 10.45AM  to 11:15AM
Meditation through Music 11:15 AM to 12:45 PM
Role of Yuva 12:45 PM to 13:15 PM
Importance of Havan 13:15 PM to 13:30 PM
Lunch 13:30 PM  to  15:30 PM
Sahaja PracharPrasar/Sahaja Krishi/ Experience Sharing 15:30 PM to 16:00 PM
Preparations of Havan 16:00 PM to 16:30 PM
Havan 16:30 PM  to18:30 PM
Tea 18:30 PM to 18:45 PM
Gujarati Folk Dance Garba and Cultural Programmes 18:45 PM onwards
Dinner 20:30 PM  to  23:00 PM

 

Day 2 - 24th December 2017(Sunday)

PROGRAM TIME
Morning Meditation at Nirmal Tree 06:00 AM to07:00 AM
Foot Soak 07:00 AM to 08:00 AM
Breakfast 08:00 AM  to09:45 AM
Bhajans 9:45 AM to 10:00 AM
Medical Seminar 10:00 AM  to11:00AM
Sahaja Treatments 11:00AM to 11:30AM
Questions & Answers 11:30AM to 12:00Noon
Nargol Project 12:00 Noon to 12:30 PM
Meditation 12:30 PM to 12:45 PM
Cassette of Shri Mataji Ji 12:45 PM to 13:30 PM
Lunch 13:30 PM to 15:30 PM
Nari Shakti 15:30 PM to 16:00 PM
Bal Shakti 16:00 PM to 16:30 PM
Vishwa Samuhikta 16:30 PM to 17:00 PM
Pooja Protocal 17:00 PM to 17:30 PM
Tea 17:30 PM  to 18:00 PM
Cultural Programme 18:00 PM Onwards
Dinner 20:30 PM TO 23:00 PM

 

Day 3 - 25th December, 2017 (Monday)

PROGRAM TIME
Morning Meditation at Nirmal Tree 06:00 AM to 7:00 AM
Foot soaking and breakfast 08:00 AM  to  9:00 AM
Sawariof  ShriMataji From Nirmal Tree 10:00 AM sharp
Puja 10:30 AM sharp
Mahaprasad 13:30 PM Onwards
Dispersal of Sahajayogis 15:00 PM Onwards

 

** SEMINAR EXPENSES **

Date Adults
Rs.
Yuva Shakti
(above 12yrs. To 25 yrs.)
Children
(From 6 yrs. To 12 yrs.)
Up to 15th December 2017 2000 Rs.1500 Rs.1000
AT Puja Site 2200 Rs.1700 Rs.1200

 

FOR FOREIGN SAHAJA YOGIS

  • Registration for Seminar expenses can be made in INR at Nargol . They should intimate by 10/12/2017 their participation in the event through mail to the organizers and registration can be done onsite. Registration fees is same as per above.
  • Separate arrangements are being made for their BOARDING AND LODGING at Nargol.
  • Contact for Help to: - Mr. Ganesh Ahire - Mob. 08980455800   Mr. Agam Gupta - Mob. 09860350283

 

*** MODE OF PAYMENT OF SEMINAR EXPENSES ***

Deposited through any of theCBS branches of:
“ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE”
GUNJAN BRANCH, VAPI (GUJARAT)
“SAHAJA YOGA MAHOTSAV, NARGOL, GUJARAT”
Account No: 51342011003897
IFSC Code: ORBC0100965

OR

Seminar expenses can also be sent through Bank Draft in favour of
“SAHAJA YOGA MAHOTSAV NARGOL GUJARAT” payable at Vapi/Surat, Gujarat.
Please send the DD and all relevant correspondence at the following address-

PRAVEEN SHRIVASTAVA
Flat No. 404, L Block, Milestone Apartments,
Next to Sterling Heights, Near SagarSankul,
Canal Road, PalanpurJakat Naka,
Surat (Gujarat)
PIN 395009
Mobile: 09033695061

However, Payment by draft should be considered as the last option, if CBS branch is not available nearby. It has been observed that some drafts are lost in transit or received quite late leading to inconvenience to organizers and yogis.
 

Payment by CTS 2010 Approved Cheques (Multi City Cheques) is acceptable.

Note:

  1. All are requested to send complete information of Seminar Amount Deposited in Bank OR sent through bank DD duly filled in the format as per Annexure 1 (Attached) and mail at the following EmailID.:nargolmahotsav@gmail.com
  2. For Seminar Amount deposited in groups, Badges will be handed over to one person at one time only.
  3. All Sahaja Yogis/Yoginis are requested to kindly send their Seminar Amount before 15th December 2017   so that proper arrangements can be made at Seminar and Puja site.
  4. No Puja money needs to be paid for children below six years of age.

** SITE LOCATION INFORMATION ***

  • Nargol is well connected through Road, Railway and Air, it is situated at sea shore.
  • Nargol is only 170 Kms from Mumbai, 150 Kms from Surat, 280 Kms from Baroda, 400 Kms from Ahamdabad,35 Km from Vapi, 20 kms from Bhilad which is situated on NH 8 which goes from Mumbai to Delhi [As per attached handmade map]. From this village, we have to go to Nargol on State highway. When coming from Mumbai Bhilad comes first then Vapi, Surat etc.
  • Puja site :Sahasrar Dham , Nargol.
  • A reception point shall be made at Vapi station/Bhilad.

 

*** CONTACT FOR OTHER QUERIES & HELP ***

For Registration:

Shri Praveen Shrivastava Mob.09033695061, 09033525130, 09624315472
Shri MahendraVerma Mob. 9825100944

 

General Contact No.:

Shri.KaushikPanchal Mob.  09825444054
Shri.PradeepAgarwal Mob. 09426614436
Shri.Ratnesh Kumar Mob. 09327452854
Shri.Rakesh Bhai Shah Mob. 09879003747
Shri.Sanjiv Bhai Mob. 08000932898
Shri. Rajesh Gupta Mob. 09687607031
Shri. RajeshBhai Bhandari Mob. 09909116024

 

For Hotel Accommodations:

Mr. Anil Damania Mob. 09824103540 (Hotel accommodation)
Mr. Narendra Mob. 09898556518
Mr. Jagdish Tiwari Mob.  09408721719 (Tent accommodation)
Mr. Ankit Mob. 07405547928 (Tent accommodation)
Mr.Nilesh Mob. 09427007092 (Tent accommodation)

 

For Transporation at Vapi Station:

Mr.Srawan Mob. 09377357603/8401155899
Mr.Akhilesh Mob. 09377576316
Mr. Baljit Yadav Mob. 07069605240/9327911502
Mr. Anil Mesho Mob. 09974221325
Mr. Dinesh Bhai Mob. 09638292731

 

For Transporation at Valsad Station:

Mr. Dave ji Mob. 09724049143

 

For Sanjan / Umergaon Station:

Mr. DilipKanojia Mob. 07777969489
Mr. Mukesh Mob. 09824145968
Mr. Paresh Panchal Mob. 09825567695

 

Col. Amarvir Singh Ghuman
(Trustee)
Email: avsghuman@gmail.com
Mob: +919636722240

Mrs. Seema Sharma
(State Coordinator)
Email: seemanargol@gmail.com
Mob: +919925617623

 

Hand Made Map to Reach Nargol

JAI SHREE MATAJI

Here are a few tips which will come in handy for locating and reaching Nargol:

To &Fro Train Time Tables are attached herewith for the trains uptoVapi/ Bhilad&Sanjan from Mumbai /Delhi/ Ahemdabd etc. From Vapi/ Bhilad&Sanjan everybody can get Bus/Taxi/Auto etc. A Bus, can be arranged on prior intimation if the persons are in sufficient nos. for a bus on chargeable basis.

Nearest Airports are:

  1. Mumbai  (appx.175km. from Nargol),
  2. Surat (appx.150km from Nargol),
  3. Vadodra (appx.280km from Nargol) &
  4. Ahemdabad (appx. 400km from Nargol).

Nargol is situated on the sea beach. It is 20 km.fromBhilad, Bhilad is situated on N.H. no 8 (Mumbai To Delhi).If you come from Mumbai Bhilad comes first then Vapi, and if you come from Surat / Vadodra/ ahemdabad/ delhi etc. It comes after Vapi.

Distance from Nargol to Vapi : 35km.(App.)
Distance from Nargol to Bhilad : 20km.(App.)
Distance from Nargol to Sanjan : 10km.(App.)
Distance from Bhilad toVapi : 15km.(App.)

 

ANNEXURE-1
INTERNATIONAL CHRISTMAS PUJA CELEBRATION AT SAHASTRAR DHAM
DETAILS OF PAYMENT

Name of Centre:
Name & Phone No. of Leader of the Group:
(who will collect the coupons at Seminar site)

NUMBER OF SAHAJ YOGIS Total Amount (Child) @ Rs. No. of Senior Citizen in the Group
ADULTS YUVA SHAKTI (12-25 Yrs.) CHILD (6-12) Yrs.    
Gents Ladies Total Adults Boys Girls Girls      
                 

(A) By way of Bank draft or CTS 2010 Cheque favouring “Sahaja Yoga Mahotsav Nargol Gujarat”

Particulars of Daft / Cheque
Sl.No. Date No. Amount Payable at Bank & Branch Name Issuing Bank & Branch (for Draft)
A/c No. & Drawer (for Cheque)
           
           

(B) By way of Deposit in Cash/remittance to A/c No. 51342011003897 (IFSC Code ORBC0100965)

SL.No. Dt.Of Deposit / Maintenance Amount Deposited / remitted by
       
       

Total Amount Payable Rs.

Note:

  1. Coupons shall be given to Group Leaders.
  2. For Larger Groups, there could be more than one Group Leader.
  3. Registration amount as per the above details may please be deposited either directly in Account  No. 51342011003897 in the name of “Sahaja Yoga Mahotsav Nargol Gujarat” payable at Vapi/Surat, Gujarat.

 

Letter Format

YouTube Twitter Facebook