Regional Sahasrara Puja Celebrations - 2017 (Nargol) 4th & 5th May 2017

Sahasrar Puja at Nargol 4th – 5th May 2017

 

To be one with the Divine is the greatest blessing for human beings. So far they were human beings at a lower level of existence, and they had all the problems at that level, that is: jealousies, hatred; all kinds of problems that are today: of fighting, of troubling others, destroying others and not loving others. All these problems existed because their Sahasrara was not opened. So our main problem is to open the Sahasrara of the people all over the world, which is very simple, which you can all do it, and it will work better if you do it collectively. If you are collective you can work it out very well.

2002-0505: SahasrarPuja, Cabella

 

Dear Brothers and Sisters

As you are aware, by the Grace of H.H.ShriMataji, the Gujarat State and Nargol collectives ORGANISE the SahasrarPuja at Nargol (SahasrarDham) every year.This year too, it has been decided to hold the SahasrarPuja celebrations at Nargol where the Divine Mother had opened the Universal Sahasrara on 05 may 1970.

We the Gujarat and Nargol collectives, with love in our hearts, invite all our brothers and sister to attend the SahasrarPuja celebrations at Nargol from 4-5 May 2017. The venue for the entire program shall be at the Nirmal Tree. The staying arrangements have been made at the NavsarjanVidhyalaya, Nargol.

 

Schedule of the programme is as follows:-

SCHEDULE OF SAHASTRAR PUJA-2017, NARGOL

DAY 1 - 4TH MAY 2017

PROGRAMME TIME
Registration 09.00 AM onwards
Breakfast 09.00 AM to 10.00 AM
Inauguration and Mother’s speech 10.00 AM to 12.00 PM
Seminar 12.00 AM to 1.30 PM
Lunch 1.30 PM to 3.00 PM
Seminar 4.00 PM to 6.00 PM
Footsoak and Yuva Shakti Workshop 6.00 PM to 7.00 PM
Bhajan Sandhya 7.00 PM onwards
Dinner 9.00 PM to 10.30 PM

 

DAY 2 - 5TH MAY 2017

Morning Meditation 6.00 AM to 7.00 AM
Dhwajarohan and Foot Soak 7.00 AM to 8.00 AM
Breakfast 8.00 AM to 10.00 AM
Sahastrar Puja 10.00 AM onwards
Maha Prasad 1.30 PM

 

Details of Puja Samarpan:

Category Adult Yuva Children
Contribution 1100 800 600
One Day Puja 500 500 500

 

PujaVenue : Sahastrar Dham Nargol

 

** SITE LOCATION INFORMATION ***

  1. Nargol is well connected through Road, Railway and Air, it is situated at sea shore.
  2. Nargol is only 170 Kms from Mumbai, 150 Kms from Surat, 280 Kms from Baroda, 400 Kms from Ahamdabad,35 Km from Vapi, 20 kms from Bhilad which is situated on NH 8 which goes from Mumbai to Delhi[As per attached handmade map]. From this village we have to go to Nargol on State highway. When coming from Mumbai Bhilad comes first then Vapi, Surat etc.
  3. Puja site : Sahasrar Dham , Nargol.
  4. A reception point shall be made at Vapi station/Bhilad.

 

*** CONTACT FOR OTHER QUERIES & HELP ***

For Registration:

Shri Praveen Shrivastava: Mob.09033695061, 09033525130, 09624315472
Shri Mahendra Verma: Mob.9825100944

 

General Contact No.:

Shri. KaushikPanchal: Mob. 09825444054
Shri. PradeepAgarwal: Mob. 09426614436
Shri. Ratnesh Kumar: Mob. 09327452854
Shri. RakeshBhai Shah: Mob. 09879003747
Shri. SanjivBhai: Mob. 08000932898
Shri. Bhadresh Shah : Mob. 09429784730
Ms. Mousumi Biswas: Mob. 09377053555

 

For Hotel Accomodation:

Mr. Anil Damania : Mob. 09824103540
Mr. Narendra: Mob. 09898556518
Mr. Jagdish Tiwari: Mob. 09408721719 (Tent accommodation)
Mr. Ankit: Mob. 07405547928 (Tent accommodation)
Mr.Nilesh Mob. 09427007092 (Tent accommodation)

 

For Transporation at Vapi Station:

Mr. Srawan: Mob. 09377357603/8401155899
Mr. Akhilesh: Mob. 09377576316
Mr. Baljit Yadav: Mob. 07069605240/9327911502
Mr. Anil Mesho: Mob. 09974221325

 

For Transporation at Valsad Station:

Mr. Dave ji: Mob. 09724049143

 

For Sanjan / Umergaon Station:

Mr. Dilip Kanojia: Mob. 07777969489
Mr. Mukesh: Mob. 09824145968
Mr. Paresh Panchal: Mob. 09825567695

 

 

Col. Amarvir Singh Ghuman
(Trustee)
Email: avsghuman@gmail.com
Mob: +919636722240

 

Mrs. Seema Sharma
(State Coordinator)
Email: seemanargol@gmail.com
Mob: +919925617623

 

 

Hand Made Map to Reach Nargol

 

Letter Format

YouTube Twitter Facebook